CLASS DIRECTORY

BUSINESS

Accounting I (751-01, 02, 03)  Room 401 • Ruth Ruch

Accounting II (752-01) • Room 401 • Ruth Ruch

International Business Practice Firm (762-01) • Room 400 • James Karabasz, Karen Rolston

International Business Practice Firm (762-02) • Room 400 • James Karabasz, Karen Rolston

COMPUTER SCIENCE

Desktop Publishing/Web Page Design (755-01) • Room 401 • Ruth Ruch

Computer Programming (776-01) • Room 1 • Elena Schanta

Computer Programming (776-02) A-C-E Period 4 B-D Period 3 • Room 1 • Elena Schanta

Information Tech (771-02) C Day Period 7 • Room 400 • James Karabasz, Karen Rolston

Information Tech (771-03) • Room 400 • James Karabasz, Karen Rolston

Information Tech (771-04) • Room 400 • James Karabasz, Karen Rolston

Information Tech (771-05) • Room 400 • James Karabasz, Karen Rolston

Information Tech (771-06) • Room 400 • James Karabasz

Information Tech (771-08) E-Day Period 1 • Room 400 • James Karabasz, Karen Rolston

Information Tech (771-09) D Day Period 4 • Room 400 • James Karabasz, Karen Rolston

Information Tech (771-10) • Room 400 • James Karabasz, Karen Rolston

Information Tech (771-10)  Room 401 • Ruth Ruch

Information Tech (771-11) E Day Period 3 • Room 400 • James Karabasz, Karen Rolston

Information Tech (771-12) • Room 400 • James Karabasz, Karen Rolston

Information Tech (771-13) • Room 400 • James Karabasz, Karen Rolston

ENGLISH

Honors English I (212.01) ACE-8 BD-7 • Room 402 • David Ackerman

Honors English I (212.02) ACE-1 BD-2 • Room 414 • David Ackerman

CP English 1 (214.01) • Room 106 • John Durishin

CP English 1 (214.02) • Room 106 • John Durishin

CP English 1 (214.03) • Room 106 • John Durishin

CP English 1 (214.04) • Room 106 • John Durishin

CP English 1 (214.01-2015) • Room 106 • John Durishin

CP English and Adv. Lang. Arts 1 (213.01/214.05) • Room 103 • Rachel Belletiere

CP English 2 (224.02) • Room 103 • Rachel Belletiere

CP English 2 (224.03) A,C,E Period 5 B,D Period 6 • Room 102 • Linda Van Reed

CP English 2 (224.04) • Room 103 • Rachel Belletiere

CP English 2 (224.05) A, C, E Period 2 B, D Period 1 • Room 102 • Linda Van Reed

CP English 2 (224.06) A,C,E Period 7 B,D Period 8 • Room 102 • Linda Van Reed

AP Language and Composition (230-01) A,C,E/2 B,D/1 • Room 108 • Anthony Clifford

AP Language and Composition (230-02) • Room 108 • Anthony Clifford

British Literature (231-01) A,C,E, 4,6 B,D, 3,5 • Room 108 • Anthony Clifford

British Literature (231-02) • Room 108 • Anthony Clifford

British Literature (234) • Room 104 • Edward Tabor

CP English 3 (234-02) ACE-3 BD-4 • Room 414 • David Ackerman

AP Literature and Composition (240) • Room 104 • Edward Tabor

Honors English 4 (241.01) ACE-2 BD-1 • Room 414 • David Ackerman

Honors English 4 (241.02) ACE-5 BD-6 • Room 414 • David Ackerman

CP English 4 (244.01) A,C,E Period 1 B,D Period 2 • Room 102 • Linda Van Reed

CP English 4 (244.02) A,C,E, Period 7 B, D, Period 8 • Room 102 • Linda Van Reed

CP English 4 (244.03) • Room 106 • John Durishin

College Prep English 4 (244-03, 244-02-03, 02) A,C,E, 3,7 B,D, 4,8 • Room 108 • Anthony Clifford

CP English 2 (244.05) • Room 102 • Linda Van Reed

Debate (C-Day period) • Room 108 • Anthony Clifford

Honors English 2 • Room 110 • Robert Baser

College Preparatory English 3 • Room 110 • Robert Baser

Journalism/Yearbook Lab (860.01) • Room 103 • Rachel Belletiere

FINE ARTS

Art 1 (814-01/02) Monday - Friday Pds. 1/2 and 7/8 • Room 302 • Maura Ohl

Art 2 (824-01/02) Monday - Friday Pds. 1/2 or 5/6 • Room 302 • Maura Ohl

Art Appreciation (835-03/04/05/08/09) This class meets once a week. A-4, C-4, C-8, E-3, E-4 • Room 302 • Maura Ohl

MATHEMATICS

CP Algebra 1 (414-01) 3ACE/4BD • Room 3 • Patrick Sutton

CP Algebra 1 (414-01A) • Room 1 • Elena Schanta

CP Algebra 1 (414-02) 5ACE/6BD • Room 3 • Patrick Sutton

CP Algebra 1 (413-01) 1ACE/2BD • Room 1 • Patrick Sutton

Honors Geometry (422-01, 02, 03) • Room 4 • Elissa Manlove

CP Geometry (423) Periods 1 and 2 • Room 9 • Anne Krause
CP Geometry (423-02) Periods 5 and 6 • Room 9 • Anne Krause

CP Geometry (423-03) Period 3: Days A, C, and E Period 4 Days B and D • Room 9 • Anne Krause

CP Geometry (423-04) • Room 4 • Elissa Manlove

CP Geometry-Sutton (424-01) 7ACE/8BD • Room 2 • Patrick Sutton
CP Geometry-Sutton (424-02) 5BD/6ACE • Room 3 • Patrick Sutton

H. Trig-topics (430-01) A-C-E Period 2 B-D Period 1 • Room 1 • Elena Schanta

H. Trig-topics (430-02) A-C-E Period 3 B-D Period 4 • Room 1 • Elena Schanta

H Algebra 2 (432.01) A-C-E Per 7 B-D Per 8 • Room 3 • Terri Costenbader

H Algebra 2 (432.02) A-C-E Per 1 B-D Per 2 • Room 3 • Terri Costenbader

CP Algebra II (433-01) A-C-E Period 1 B-D Period 2 • Room 304 • Jonathan Pany

CP Algebra II (433-02) A-C-E Period 7 B-D Period 8 • Room 304 • Jonathan Pany

CP Algebra II (433-03) A-C-E Period 5 B-D Period 6 • Room 304 • Jonathan Pany

CP Algebra II (433-04) A-C-E Period 8 B-D Period 7 • Room 304 • Jonathan Pany

CP Algebra 2 - B (434-01) Period 7 Period 8 • Room 9 • Anne Krause

CP Algebra 2 (434-02) Periods and 2 • Room 9 • Anne Krause

AP Calculus (440-01) • Room 4 • Elissa Manlove

Honors Calculus (Schanta-441) A-C-E: Period 5 B-D: Period 6 • Room 01 • Elena Schanta

Intro to Calc (442.01) A-C-E Per 8 B-D Per 7 • Room 3 • Terri Costenbader

Intro to Calc (442-02) A-C-E Per 4 B-D Per 3 • Room 3 • Terri Costenbader

Intro to Calc (442.03) A-C-E Per 2 B-D Per 1 • Room 3 • Terri Costenbader

Functional Analysis (443-01) Period 4 ACE Period 3 BD • Room 2 • Jane Koneski

Functional Analysis (443-02) A-C-E Period 6 B-D Period 5 • Room 304 • Jonathan Pany

Functional Analysis (443-03) Period 8 ACE Period 7 BD • Room 2 • Jane Koneski

Functional Analysis (443-04) Period 1 ACE Period 2 BC • Room 2 • Jane Koneski

Algebra III (445-01) Period 1 ACE Period 2 BD • Room 2 • Jane Koneski

Precalculus (446-01) Period 6 ACE Period 5 BD • Room 2 • Jane Koneski

MUSIC

ACCHS Music Department Band Room • Aaron Hetrick

Music Appreciation (810) • Music Room (Floor 2) • Aaron Hetrick

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Health Education (923) • Sections: 923- 15,04,13,11,08,07,10 • Caitlin Hallahan 

Health Education (923-01,02,03,05,06,09,12,14,16) • Various • Daniel Dolphin 

Physical Education (944) • Rockne • Caitlin Hallahan 

Gym - D-Day Period 3 (944-01) • Rockne • Caitlin Hallahan 

Gym - D-Day Period 7 (944-02) • Rockne • Caitlin Hallahan 

Gym - A-Day Period 8 (944-03) • Caitlin Hallahan 

Gym - A-Day Period 6 (944-04) • Rockne • Caitlin Hallahan 

Physical Education (944-05,07, 09, 12, 14, 15, 16, 20, 21, 23, 24, 25, 27, 31, 32, 33) • Rockne • Daniel Dolphin

Gym - C-Day Period 7 (944-06) • Rockne • Caitlin Hallahan

Gym - C-Day Period 6 (944-08) • Rockne • Caitlin Hallahan

Gym - B-Day Period 2 (944-10) • Rockne • Caitlin Hallahan 

Gym - D-Day Period 2 (944-11) • Rockne • Caitlin Hallahan 

Gym - A Day Period 4 (944-13) • Rockne • Caitlin Hallahan

Gym - E-Day Period 1 (944-17) • Rockne • Caitlin Hallahan 

Gym - E-Day Period 6 (944-18) • Rockne • Caitlin Hallahan

Gym - B-Day Period 5 (944-19) • Rockne • Caitlin Hallahan 

Gym - C-Day Period 2 (944-22) • Caitlin Hallahan 

Gym - D-Day Period 6 (944-26) • Rockne • Caitlin Hallahan

Gym - A-Day Period 5 (944-28) • Rockne • Caitlin Hallahan

Gym - E-Day Period 5 (944-29) • Rockne • Caitlin Hallahan

Gym - B-Day Period 4 (944-34) • Rockne • Caitlin Hallahan 

Gym - D-Day Period 4 (944-35) • Rockne • Caitlin Hallahan

Health • Anthony Magliane

SCIENCE

Honors Biology (512-03) • Room 407 (Lab 412) • Jean Scialla

Honors Biology (512-04) • Room 407 (Lab 412) • Jean Scialla

CP Biology (514.01) • Room 410 • Mark Damiter

CP Biology (514.02) • Room 410 • Mark Damiter

CP Biology (514-03) • Room 410 • Mark Damiter

CP Biology (514-05) • Room 407 (Lab 412) • Jean Scialla

Honors Chemistry (A-Day Lab) (522-01) • Room 408 • Jane O’Neill

Honors Chemistry (C-Day Lab) (522-02) • Room 408 • Jane O’Neill

Honors Chemistry (B-Day Lab) (522-03) • Room 408 • Jane O’Neill

CP Chemistry (524-01) • Room 406 • Jennifer Winchilla

CP Chemistry (524-02) • Room 406 • Jennifer Winchilla

CP Chemistry 1 (524-03) • Room 403 • Randy Haring

CP Chemistry 1 (524-04) • Room 403 • Randy Haring

CP Chemistry 1 (524-05) • Room 403 • Randy Haring

Honors Biochemistry (531-01) • Room 406 • Jennifer Winchilla

AP Physics 1 (532.1) • John Rosenberger

Honors Biology 2 (533-01) • Room 407 (Lab 412) • Jean Scialla

CP Biology 2 (534) • Room 410• Mark Damiter

CP Biology 2 (534.01) • Room 410 • Mark Damiter

CP Biology 2 (534.02) • Room 410 • Mark Damiter

CP Chemistry 2 (536-01) • Room 406 • Jennifer Winchilla

Honors Chemistry 2 (537-01 and 537-02) • Room 408 • Jane O’Neill

AP Physics 2 (542.1) • Room 409 • John Rosenberger

H Physics (544-01) • Room 403 • Randy Haring

CP Anatomy and Physiology (547) • Room 409 • John Rosenberger

Chem-Physics • Room 405 • Shelby Madden

Environmental Science • Room 405 • Shelby Madden

Geoscience • Room 405 • Shelby Madden

SOCIAL STUDIES

Honors World Studies (612-01, 02, 03) • Room 305 • Joseph DeAcetis

CP World Studies (614-01) • Room 206 • Sean Christ

CP World Studies (614-02) • Room 206 • Sean Christ

CP World Studies (614-03) • Room 206 • Sean Christ

Honors American Studies (622-01) • Room 303 • Janice Williams

Honors American Studies (622-02) • Room 303 • Janice Williams

Honors American Studies (622-03) • Room 303 • Janice Williams

AP US History (630-1) • Room 303 • Janice Williams

Honors Modern U.S. History (632-01) • Room 303 • Janice Williams

Honors Modern U.S. History (632-02) • Room 303 • Janice Williams

AP U.S. Government and Politics (640-01, 02) • Room 305 • Joseph DeAcetis

Honors Econ./Am. Govt. (642.01) ACE - 4 BD - 3 • Room 301 • Marcia Alati

Honors Econ./Am. Govt. (642.02) ACE - 1 BD - 2 • Room 301 • Marcia Alati

CP U.S. Government-Economics (644-01) • Room 305 • Joseph DeAcetis

CP Economics/American Govt. (644.02) ACE - 7 BD - 8 • Room 301 • Marcia Alati

CP Economics/American Govt. (644.03) ACE - 8 BD - 7 • Room 301 • Marcia Alati

CP Economics/American Govt. (644.04) ACE - 2 BD - 1 • Room 301 • Marcia Alati

CP Economics/American Govt. (644.05) ACE - 6 BD - 5 • Room 301 • Marcia Alati

CP Psychology (651-01) ACE 4 BD 5 • Room 306 • Adrienne Motley

CP Psychology (651-02) ACE 6 BD 5 • Room 306 • Adrienne Motley

CP Psychology (651-03) • Room 306 • Adrienne Motley

CP Legal Issues/Criminal Justice (652-01) ACE 7 BD 8 • Room 306 • Adrienne Motley

CP Legal Issues/Criminal Justice (652-02) ACE 7 BD 8 • Room 306 • Adrienne Motley

American History 1 • Room 402 • Lauren Kammerer

American History 2 • Room 402 • Lauren Kammerer

American History 3 • Room 402 • Lauren Kammerer

American History 4 • Lauren Kammerer

American History 5 • Lauren Kammerer

Foundations World History • Room 402 • Lauren Kammerer

STUDY HALL

Study Hall (935-06) Period 5 • Room 9 • Anne Krause

TECHNOLOGY

Info Tech (771-15) • This class meets once a week on D day period 7 • Aaron Hetrick, Maura Ohl

Introduction to Engineering (461-01) Period 7 • Room 9 • Anne Krause

Introduction to Engineering (461-02) Period 7 • Room 9 • Anne Krause

THEOLOGY

Honors Theology I (112-01) • Room 105 • Abbie Langsdorf

Honors Theology I (112-02) • Room 105 • Abbie Langsdorf

CP Theology I (113-01) • Room 105 • Abbie Langsdorf

CP Theology 1 (114-01) • Room 206 • Sean Christ

CP Theology 1 (114-02) • Room 206 • Sean Christ

CP Theology I (114-03) • Room 105 • Abbie Langsdorf

CP Theology I (114-04) • 105 • Abbie Langsdorf

Theology 1 (114-05) • Room 105 • Abbie Langsdorf

Honors Theology 2 (122-01) • Room 107 • Kathleen Rasley

Honors Theology 2 (122-02) • Room 107 • Kathleen Rasley

Honors Theology 2 (122-03) • Room 107 • Kathleen Rasley

CP Theology II (124-01/03) Pd. 1 A, C, E; Pd. 2 B, D; Pd. 7 A, C, E; Pd. 8 B, D • Room 205 • Jason Bach

Theology 2 Sacraments (124-02) • Room 107 • Kathleen Rasley

Theology 2 Sacraments (124-04) • Room 107 • Kathleen Rasley

Theology 2 Sacraments (124-05) • Room 107 • Kathleen Rasley

Honors Theology 3 (132-01) A,C,E - 7 B,D - 8 • Room 404 • Jeremiah Motley

Honors Theology III (132-02) Section 2 • Room 205 • Patrick Markham

Honors Theology III (132-03) Section 3; Campus Ministry Office: Mon-Fri, 7:30 to 8am • Room 105 • Patrick Markham

CP Theology 3 (134-01) ACE - 4 BD - 3 • Room 404 • Jeremiah Motley

CP Theology 3 (134-02) ACE - 8 BD - 7 • Room 404 • Jeremiah Motley

CP Theology 3 (134-03) ACE - 2 BD - 1 • Room 404 • Jeremiah Motley

CP Theology 3 (134-04) ACE - 3 BD - 4 • Room 404 • Jeremiah Motley

CP Theology 3 (134-05) ACE - 6 BD - 5 • Room 404 • Jeremiah Motley

Honors Theology IV (142-01) Monday - Friday • Room 109 • Charles Strasbaugh

Honors Theology IV (142) Period 2 A,C,E days Period 1 B, D • Room 205 • Jason Bach

CP Theology IV (144-01/02/05) Periods 3,4,8 on A,C,E Days Periods 3,4,7 on B,D Days • Room 205 • Jason Bach

CP Theology IV-03 (144-03) Monday - Friday • Room 109 • Charles Strasbaugh

CP Theology IV-04 (144-04) Monday-Friday • Room 109 • Charles Strasbaugh

Introduction to Catholic Thought (CP Theo 150) • Mary Ellen Strohl

WORLD LANGUAGE

CP French 1 (311-01) Monday- Friday • Room 6 • Suzanne Finch

CP French II (312-01) Monday- Friday • Room 6 • Suzanne Finch

Honors French III (313-01) Monday- Friday • Room 6 • Suzanne Finch

​Honors French IV (314.1-1) Monday-Friday • Room 6 • Suzanne Finch

CP German I (321-01) Monday- Friday • Room 6 • Suzanne Finch

CP German II (322-01) Monday - Friday • Room 9 • Charles Strasbaugh

Honors German III (323-01) Monday - Friday • Room 109 • Charles Strasbaugh

Honors German IV (324-01) Monday - Friday • Room 109 • Charles Strasbaugh

Honors Spanish II (342-01) • Renee Serencsits
Honors Spanish II (342-02) • Renee Serencsits

Honors Spanish 3 (343-01, 343-02) • Room 5 • Susan Kostelnik

Honors Spanish 4 (344-01) • Room 5 • Susan Kostelnik

Honors Spanish 5 (345-01) • Room 5 • Susan Kostelnik

Spanish 1 (351-01) A, C, E days-period 2, B, B days-period 1 • Room 501 • Robert Rineer

Spanish 1 (351-02) A, C, E days-period 3, B, D days-period 4 • Room 501 • Robert Rineer

Spanish 1 (351-03) A, C, E days-period 7, B, D days-period 8 • Room 501 • Robert Rineer

Spanish I (351-04) A, C, E days-period 6, B, D days-period 5 • Room 501 • Robert Rineer

CP Spanish II (352-01) A,C,E Day - Period 8 B,D Day - Period 7 • Room 7 • Renee Serencsits

CP Spanish II (CP Spanish 352-02-352-02) A,C,E days-period 1/B,D days-period 2 • Room 501 • Robert Rineer

CP Spanish II (352-03) • Renee Serencsits

CP Spanish II (352-04) • Renee Serencsits

CP Spanish III (353-01) • Renee Serencsits

CP Spanish 3 (353-02) Periods 1/2 • Room 5 • Susan Kostelnik

Please reload

ALLENTOWN CENTRAL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

CATHOLIC EDUCATION IN THE HEART OF ALLENTOWN SINCE 1926