top of page
Search
  • Writer's picture

2024 ACCHS Academic Awards



 


 


The Jane Krupka-Salini Memorial Award

for a graduating student pursuing a degree in nursing studies.

ARMANI BRICKHOUSE



Reverend Monsignor Henry J. Huesman Memorial Award for Valedictorian.

James M. and Rosemarie B. Hodrick Award in Social Studies.

Reverend Monsignor Francis J. Donnelly Memorial Award in Spanish

The John H And Marie Gray Longenhagen Memorial Award in English

TOBIAS BROUN



The Andrew S. and Justine Lanshe Polaha Memorial Award

to a student whose special effort has been an example to the school community.

The Francis and Mary Waldron Family Award

to the student exemplifying school citizenship and service.

MOLLY DRISCOLL



The Rose Bare Sheridan, M.D. Memorial Award

for effort, concern, and assistance shown toward fellow classmates.

ANNA EDWARDS



Reverend Monsignor Henry J. Huesman Memorial Award

for service above self.

AIDEN GIBSON



The Thomas J. Schantz Memorial Award

to the student who has achieved academic excellence

and who best exemplifies Christian ideals as judged by his/her peers.

CATHERINE GRUBB



James F. Martin Memorial Award in French.

JOHN HADDAD



The Leo R. McIntyre Memorial Award in Music

The Nancy Salezze ’89 Memorial Award to a future journalism student,

donated by Richard and Angela Salezze.

HAILEY HORN



The Edward R. and Arline B. Klein Award

to a future engineering student, donated by Edward R. Klein, Jr. ‘55.

The Helen M. Tate Award presented to the

Female Scholar-Athlete sponsored by The Tate Family.

ISABEL KEHOE-HUCK



The George Taptich Memorial Award for a future career in law enforcement.   

ANNELIESE KLOIBER



The St. Junipero Serra Catholic Spirit Award

to the student who has made an outstanding contribution

to the Catholic Spirit of Allentown Central Catholic.

JACQUELINE MCDONALD



The Doctor Frederick J. Tate Award presented to

the Male Scholar-Athlete, sponsored by The Tate Family.

JOHN PETERS



The Class of ’44 Strive Beyond Your Reach Award for extraordinary effort.

The Nicholas G. Caldarelli Memorial Award to the student who has demonstrated courage and fortitude in facing adversity with honor, shown persistence in pursuing worthwhile goals, has promoted class unity, and will attend college or enter the military after graduation.

GIANNA RACHIELE



Reverend Monsignor Raymond J. Leichner Memorial Award in Theology.

The Robert J. Hersh Memorial Award to the student best exemplifying

the qualities of independent scholarship and achievement.

CATHERINE RAYNOCK



Reverend Msgr. Stephen J. Daday Memorial Award in Business/Computer Education.

DAVID SAMPSON



The Mary Miller McGinely, Class ‘86, Memorial Award

presented to a graduating student pursuing a degree in

Early Childhood Education, sponsored by the Santos Family.

EVA SCHISLER



Gallas F. Wukitsch Memorial Award for German.

ARSENY SKRAPITS



Reverend Monsignor Leo Gregory Fink Memorial Award

for Salutatorian. Given by the Class of 1969.

The John B. Longenhagen, MD FACP Memorial Award in Biological Sciences

The John and Diane Sipics Excellence Award

to a graduating student achieving academic excellence.

SOPHIA STECKEL



The Nathan Daniel Warke ‘98 Memorial Scholarship

for an outstanding football player going to a 2 or 4 year college. 

Sponsored by Jonathan and Jane Warke.

HARRISON STEWART-SMITH



Class of 2024 Excellence in Art Achievement Award

NATALIE TUCKER



James C. McIntyre Award in Mathematics.

The Ralph P. and Ann L. Rosenberger Memorial Award in Physics.

ISAAC WHEELER



Willis Leriche Memorial Award in Science

KAYSIANA YEAGER

262 views

Comments


bottom of page